RESULTS

>> 2008    >> 2009    >> 2010    >> 2011    >> 2012    >> 2013    >>2014   >> 2015   >> 2016

 

Frisbeer Cup 2016 Results

Mixed Pairs Finals 

1.    Mehrdad Hosseinian - Irena Kulišanová (50,5) 

2.    Pavel Baranyk - Johanna Matthiä (50,1) 

3.    Randy Silvey - Ilka Simon (48,2) 

4.    Emmanuele Faustini - Anna Bragagnolo (43,5)

5.    Ryan Young - Anna Merlo (40,0) 

6.    Jason Salkey - Sophie Rickers (32,0) 

 

Women Pairs Finals 

1.    Irena Kulišanová - Anna Bragagnolo (36,7)

2.    Johanna Matthiä - Anna Merlo (32,6) 

3.    Sophie Rickers - Anna Duran-Korzycka (24,8) 

4.    Ilka Simon - Katrin Schmeisser (23,3) 

 

Open Pairs Finals

1.    Ryan Young - Randy Silvey (54,0) [video]

2.    Christian Lamred - Pavel Baranyk (53,3) [video]

3.    Fabio Sanna - Emmanuele Faustini (50,8) [video]

4.    Jake Gauthier - Tom Leitner (49,0) [video]

5.    Florian Hess - Mehrdad Hosseinian (48,7) [video]

6.    Paul Kenny - Sascha Höhne (46,7) [video]

7.    Joakim Arveskär - Andreas Jaderyd (43,5) [video]

8.    Toby Künzel - Jason Salkey (37,6) [video]

 

Open COOP Finals

1.    Alex Leist - Florian Hess - Christian Lamred (52,5) [video]

2.    Fabio Sanna - Tom Leitner - Jason Salkey (47,4) [video]

3.    Paul Kenny - Pavel Baranyk - Jakub Koštel (46,5) [video]

4.    Freddy Finner - Sascha Höhne - Jan Schreck (45,5) [video]

5.    Mehrdad Hosseinian - Jake Gauthier - Randy Silvey (45,1) [video]

6.    Jiří Weiss - Lukáš Lacina - Jan Zahradníček (37,3) [video]

7.    Philipp Krüger - Benjamin Edelmann - Stefan Dünkel (37,2) [video]

8.    Ryan Young - Robert Dittrich - Thomas Nötzel (35,7) [video]

 

Mixed Pairs Semifinals

1.    Randy Silvey - Ilka Simon (47,0)

2.    Mehrdad Hosseinian - Irena Kulišanová (44,0)

3.    Pavel Baranyk - Johanna Matthiä (43,1)

4.    Emmanuele Faustini - Anna Bragagnolo (40,3)

5.    Ryan Young - Anna Merlo (35,0)

6.    Jason Salkey - Sophie Rickers (34,0)

7.    Dominik Raclavský - Olga Fišnerová (23,5) 

 

Open Pairs Semifinals

Pool A

1.    Toby Künzel - Jason Salkey (46,8)

2.    Christian Lamred - Pavel Baranyk (46,6)

3.    Alex Leist - Freddy Finner (43,1)

4.    Jan Zahradníček - Jan "Dexter" Struž (42,6)

5.    Robert Dittrich - Nico Schwarz (40,4)

6.    Gregory Lo-a-sjoe - Iwan De moor (40,1)

7.    Jakub Matula - Petr Honzík (36,5)

8.    Michal Maciolek - Konrad Patris (35,9)

9.    Michal Piekarski - Filip Korzycki (25,4)

 

Pool B

1.    Fabio Sanna - Emmanuele Faustini (50,8)

2.    Paul Kenny - Sascha Höhne (47,9)

3.    Jakub Koštel - Benjamin Edelmann (44,2)

4.    Jakub Sedlák - Matěj Koštel (43,2)

5.    Jiří Weiss - Lukáš Lacina (41,2)

6.    Dylan Rocha Pires - Adrian Röder (32,5)

7.    Fabrizio Nicco - Oliver Petrus (29,8)

8.    Andy Absolom - Mikey Callaghan (27,2)

 

Pool C    

1.    Jake Gauthier - Tom Leitner (50,9)

2.    Joakim Arveskär - Andreas Jaderyd (44,6)

3.    Jan Schreck - Fabian Dinklage (42,4)

4.    Philipp Krüger - Stefan Dünkel (37,1)

5.    Pepyn Tavernier - Steffen Verstichelen (37,0)

6.    Gordie Brown - Mateusz Gajewski (34,0)

7.    Korneliusz Zagórski - Sebastian Gorczyński (28,6)

8.    Sven Deschle - Markus Fath (25,1)

 

Pool D

1.    Randy Silvey - Ryan Young (50,5)

2.    Florian Hess - Mehrdad Hosseinian (48,1)

3.    Thomas Nötzel - Jens Friebe (39,2)

4.    Daniel Weinbuch - Jan Zverina (37,3)

5.    Chriss Bellaj - Francesco Santolin (28,6)

6.    Lukáš Zimovčák - Antonio Iannettone (26,1)

7.    Federico Bianchini - Daniele Bertolini (21,6)

 

Co-op Semifinals

Pool A

1.    Alex Leist - Florian Hess - Chrstian Lamred (51,1)  [video]

2.    Freddy Finner - Sascha Höhne - Jan Schreck (47,9) [video]

3.    Ryan Young - Robert Dittrich - Thomas Nötzel (46,9) [video]

4.    Philipp Krüger - Benjamin Edelmann - Stefan Dünkel (39,2) [video]

5.    Michal Maciolek - Jakub Hošek - Gregory Lo-a-Sjoe (38,4) [video]

6.    Toby Künzel - Daniel Weinbuch - Oliver Petrus (35,3) [video]

7.    Fabian Dinklage - Konrad Patris - Mikey Callaghan (34,0) [video]

8.    Korneliusz Zagórski - Gordie Brown - Mateusz Gajewski (29,9) [video]

9.    Andy Absolom - Dylan Rocha Pires - Anna Duran-Korzycka (26,7) [video]

 

Pool B

1.    Paul Kenny - Pavel Baranyk - Jakub Koštel (46,6) [video]

2.    Mehrdad Hosseinian - Jake Gauthier - Randy Silvey (46,0) [video]

3.    Jiří Weiss - Lukáš Lacina - Jan Zahradníček (44,3) [video]

4.    Fabio Sanna - Tom Leitner - Jason Salkey (42,3) [video]

5.    Emmanuele Faustini - Joakim Arveskär - Andreas Jaderyd (39,4) [video]

6.    Irena Kulišanová - Jakub Matula - Ondřej Klega (35,8)  [video]

7.    Jens Friebe - Fabrizio Nicco - Chris Bellaj (29,2) [video]

8.    Federico Bianchini - Francesco Santolin - Daniele Bertolini (19,2) [video]

© 2010 All rights reserved.